Home » Sports » NatWest T20 Blast 2015 Schedule, Tickets, Fixtures, Squads

NatWest T20 Blast 2015 Schedule, Tickets, Fixtures, Squads

NatWest T20 Blast 2015 twnety20 cricket series (league) will start on 15 May 2015 and the finals day will be on 29 August 2015. We have published the schedule and fixtures with squads (team members list) and online tickets details. Eighteen county cricket teams From two divisions (North and South) will battle for the 2015 NatWest t20 title. Due to sponsorship this cricket tournament is called as NatWest t20 Blast, earlier to 2014, the series was called as Friends Life t20 and earlier to 2010 this series was known as Twenty20 Cup. Birmingham Bears are the current champions who won the title last year in 2014 beating Lancashire Lightning by four runs. There has been some of the transfers for overseas players in this current 2015 season championship.

If you love sports, check out these posts too:

Natwest T20 Blast 2015 Official Logo
Natwest T20 Blast 2015 Official Logo

NatWest T20 Blast 2015

  1. Schedule
  2. Teams
  3. Squads
  4. Tickets
  5. Fixtures

NatWest T20 Blast 2015 Schedule

The matches will start from 15 May 2015 and and on 29 August 2015.

MatchesDates
League matches 15 May to 24 July 2015
Quarter Finals 12 to 15 August 2015
Semi Finals 29 August 2015
Final 29 August 2015

To know the fixtures (time table), please go to the below section.

NatWest T20 Blast 2015 Teams

North Division South Division
Yorkshire Vikings Sussex Sharks
Derbyshire Falcons Gloucestershire Gladiators
Leicestershire Foxes Middlesex Panthers
Durham Jets Glamorgan
Nottinghamshire Outlaws Hampshire
Worcestershire Rapids Kent Spitfires
Lancashire Lightning Essex Eagles
Warwickshire Surrey
Northamptonshire Steelbacks Somerset
Natwest T20 Blast 2015 Captains
Natwest T20 Blast 2015 Captains

NatWest T20 Blast 2015 Squads

Durham Jets squad

Mark Stoneman, Phil Mustard, Calum MacLeod, Gordon Muchall, Gareth Breese, Ryan Pringle, Jamie Harrison, Scott Borthwick, Michael Richardson, Chris Rushworth, Keaton Jennings, Paul Collingwood, Usman Arshad, Mark Wood

Worcestershire Rapids squad

Daryl Mitchell, Ben Cox, Richard Oliver, Ross Whiteley, Brett D’Oliveira, Tom Kohler-Cadmore, Moeen Ali, Jack Shantry, Saeed Ajmal, Charlie Morris, Colin Munro, Alexei Kervezee

Nottinghamshire Outlaws Squad

Jake Libby, Gary Keedy, James Taylor, Riki Wessels, Brett Hutton, Jake Ball, Andy Carter, Michael Lumb, Darren Sammy, Alex Hales, Harry Gurney, Luke Wood, Stuart Broad, Luke Fletcher, Ben Hilfenhaus, Steven Mullaney, Chris Read, Paul Franks, Samit Patel, Greg Smith, Sam Wood, Will Gidman, Vernon Philander

Lancashire Lightning Squad

James Anderson, Jordan Clark, Steven Croft, Alex Davies, Tom Bailey, Karl Brown, George Edwards, Simon Kerrigan, Arron Lilley, Liam Livingstone, Saqib Mahmood, Gavin Griffiths, Haseeb Hameed, Paul Horton, Kyle Jarvis, Nathan Buck, Jos Buttler, Glen Chapple, Matt Parkinson, Stephen Parry, Peter Siddle, Tom Smith, Alviro Petersen, Ashwell Prince, Luke Procter, Luis Reece

Yorkshire Vikings Squad

Andrew W Gale, Liam E Plunkett, Adil U Rashid, Joe E Root, Ryan J Sidebottom, Cheteshwar A Pujara, Richard M Pyrah, Aaron J Finch, Alex Z Lees, Adam Lyth, Glenn J Maxwell, Jonathan M Bairstow, Gary S Ballance, Tim T Bresnan, Jack A Brooks, Steven A Patterson, Kane S Williamson

Derbyshire Falcons Squad

Not Announced

Leicestershire Foxes Squad

Mark Cosgrove, Ned Eckersley, Grant Elliott, Ollie Freckingham, Dan Redfern, Angus Robson, Rob Sayer, Atif Sheikh, Kevin O’Brien, Niall O’Brien, Aadil Ali, Matthew Boyce, Zak Chappell, Neil Pinner, Ben Raine, Charlie Shreck, Lewis Hill, Clint McKay, Jigar Naik, James Sykes, Rob Taylor, Tom Wells, Alex Wyatt

Warwickshire Squad

Not Announced

Northamptonshire Steelbacks Squad

Josh Cobb, Alex Wakely, Stephen Peters, Olly Stone, David Willey, Steven Crook, Adam Rossington, Ben Duckett, Rob Newton, Kyle Coetzer, Richard Levi, Maurice Chambers, Graeme White, Muhammad Azhar Ullah, Saif Zaib, Rory Kleinveldt, Shahid Afridi, Rob Keogh, David Murphy

Essex Eagles Squad

Not Announced

Hampshire Squad

Jimmy Adams, James Vince, Andre Adams, Basil Akram, Tom Alsop, Yasir Arafat, Tom Barber, Gareth Berg, Jackson Bird, Danny Briggs, Michael Carberry, Liam Dawson, Sean Ervine, Joe Gatting, Lewis McManus, Owais Shah, Will Smith, Brad Taylor, Sean Terry, James Tomlinson, Adam Wheater, Brad Wheal, Chris Wood

Kent Spitfires Squad

Rob Key, Adam Ball, Daniel Bell-Drummond, Sam Billings, Alex Blake, Mitchell Claydon, Matt Coles, Fabian Cowdrey, Sam Northeast, Imran Qayyum, Adam Riley, Darren Stevens, Ryan Davies, Joe Denly, David Griffiths, Calum Haggett, Ben Harmison, Charlie Hartley, Matt Hunn, Brendan Nash, Ivan Thomas, James Tredwell, Sam Weller

Sussex Sharks Squad

Ed Joyce, Ajmal Shahzad, Ashar Zaidi, George Bailey, Harry Finch, James Anyon, Lewis Hatchett, Luke Wells, Luke Wright, Mahela Jayawardene, Matt Machan, Chris Liddle, Chris Nash, Craig Cachopa
Fynn Hudson-Prentice, Matt Prior, Ben Brown, Callum Jackson, Chris Jordan, Matthew Hobden, Michael Yardy, Steffan Piolet, Steve Magoffin, Tymal Mills, Will Beer

Gloucestershire Gladiators Squad

Geraint Jones, Michael Klinger, Chris Dent, Kieran Noema Barnett, Gareth Roderick, Ian Cockbain, Craig Miles, Robbie Montgomery, Jack Taylor, Hammond, David Payne, James Fuller, Liam Norwell, Hamish Marshall, Benny Howell, Cameron Herring, Matt Taylor, Tom Hampton, Handscomb, Will Tavare, Tom Smith

Middlesex Panthers Squad

Nick Compton, Neil Dexter, Eoin Morgan, Max Holden, Dawid Malan, Paul Stirling, Ollie Rayner, Andrew Balbirnie, George Scott, Ryan Higgins, Sam Robson, Nick Gubbins, Cameron Steel, Adam Voges,
Toby Roland-Jones, Harry Podmore, Tim Murtagh, James Franklin, Robbie White, John Simpson, Stephen Eskinazi, James Harris, Steven Finn, Tom Helm, Ravi Patel, Gurjit Sandhu

Surrey Squad

Zafar Ansari, David Balcombe, Gareth Batty, Matt Dunn, Ben Foakes, , Dominic Sibley, Vikram Solanki, Chris Tremlett, Arun Harinath, Aneesh Kapil, Tim Linley, Azhar Mahmood, Stuart Meaker, James Burke, Rory Burns, Tom Curran, Steve Davies, Jade Dernbach, Jason Roy, Kumar Sangakkara, Gary Wilson

Glamorgan Squad

Will Bragg, Kieran Bull, James Kettleborough, Jeremy Lawlor, Will Owen, Dewi Penrhyn Jones, Jacques Rudolph, Chris Cooke, Dean Cosker, Aneurin Donald, Michael Hogan, Colin Ingram, Andrew Salter, Ruaidhri Smith, Graham Wagg, David Lloyd, Craig Meschede, Jack Murphy, Mark Wallace, Ben Wright

Somerset Squad

Marcus Trescothick, Tom Abell, Adam Dibble, George Dockrell, Lewis Gregory, Tim Groenewald, Jamie Overton, James Regan, Abdur Rehman, James Hildreth, Craig Kieswetter, Jim Allenby, Alex Barrow, Tom Cooper, Josh Davey, Jack Leach, Craig Meschede, Johann Myburgh, Craig Overton, Alfonso Thomas, Peter Trego, Max Waller

NatWest T20 Blast 2015 Tickets

NatWest T20 Blast 2015 Fixtures

*All the timings are in United Kingdom time (UK time / GMT)

startendmatchstadiumcity
Friday 15 May 2015
17:30 16:30 Durham Jets VS Northamptonshire Steelbacks Emirates Durham ICG Chester-le-Street
17:30 16:30 Gloucestershire VS Middlesex The County Ground Bristol
18:30 17:30 Lancashire Lightning VS Leicestershire Foxes Emirates Old Trafford Manchester
18:30 17:30 Notts Outlaws VS Birmingham Bears Trent Bridge Nottingham
18:30 17:30 Surrey VS Glamorgan The Kia Oval London
19:00 18:00 Hampshire VS Essex Eagles Ageas Bowl Southampton
19:00 18:00 Kent Spitfires VS Sussex Sharks The Spitfire Ground St. Lawrence Canterbury
19:00 18:00 Yorkshire Vikings VS Derbyshire Falcons Headingley Cricket Ground Leeds
Saturday 16 May 2015
13:00 12:00 Essex Eagles VS Surrey The Essex County Ground Chelmsford
Sunday 17 May 2015
14:30 13:30 Sussex Sharks VS Gloucestershire The BrightonandHoveJobs.com County Ground Hove
Friday 22 May 2015
17:30 16:30 Leicestershire Foxes VS Derbyshire Falcons Grace Road Leicester
17:30 16:30 Somerset VS Sussex Sharks The County Ground Taunton
18:30 17:30 Birmingham Bears VS Worcestershire Rapids Edgbaston Birmingham
18:30 17:30 Glamorgan VS Essex Eagles SWALEC Stadium Cardiff
18:30 17:30 Lancashire Lightning VS Durham Jets Emirates Old Trafford Manchester
18:30 17:30 Notts Outlaws VS Yorkshire Vikings Trent Bridge Nottingham
19:00 18:00 Hampshire VS Kent Spitfires Ageas Bowl Southampton
Sunday 24 May 2015
14:30 13:30 Gloucestershire VS Essex Eagles The County Ground Bristol
Thursday 28 May 2015
17:30 16:30 Leicestershire Foxes VS Durham Jets Grace Road Leicester
18:15 17:15 Middlesex VS Kent Spitfires Lord's London
Friday 29 May 2015
17:30 16:30 Durham Jets VS Yorkshire Vikings Emirates Durham ICG Chester-le-Street
17:30 16:30 Kent Spitfires VS Surrey The Kent County Cricket Ground Beckenham
17:30 16:30 Worcestershire Rapids VS Leicestershire Foxes New Road Worcester
18:30 17:30 Glamorgan VS Hampshire SWALEC Stadium Cardiff
18:30 17:30 Northamptonshire Steelbacks VS Birmingham Bears The County Ground Northampton
19:00 18:00 Derbyshire Falcons VS Lancashire Lightning The 3aaa County Ground Derby
19:00 18:00 Essex Eagles VS Somerset The Essex County Ground Chelmsford
19:00 18:00 Sussex Sharks VS Middlesex The BrightonandHoveJobs.com County Ground Hove
Sunday 31 May 2015
14:30 13:30 Notts Outlaws VS Durham Jets Trent Bridge Nottingham
14:30 13:30 Somerset VS Kent Spitfires The County Ground Taunton
Thursday 04 June 2015
18:30 17:30 Hampshire VS Middlesex Ageas Bowl Southampton
Friday 05 June 2015
17:30 16:30 Kent Spitfires VS Gloucestershire The Kent County Cricket Ground Beckenham
17:30 16:30 Somerset VS Hampshire The County Ground Taunton
18:30 17:30 Glamorgan VS Middlesex SWALEC Stadium Cardiff
18:30 17:30 Northamptonshire Steelbacks VS Worcestershire Rapids The County Ground Northampton
18:30 17:30 Notts Outlaws VS Leicestershire Foxes Trent Bridge Nottingham
18:30 17:30 Surrey VS Essex Eagles The Kia Oval London
18:30 17:30 Yorkshire Vikings VS Lancashire Lightning Headingley Cricket Ground Leeds
19:00 18:00 Derbyshire Falcons VS Durham Jets The 3aaa County Ground Derby
Saturday 06 June 2015
14:30 13:30 Durham Jets VS Birmingham Bears Emirates Durham ICG Chester-le-Street
Sunday 07 June 2015
14:30 13:30 Worcestershire Rapids VS Notts Outlaws New Road Worcester
Thursday 11 June 2015
18:30 17:30 Northamptonshire Steelbacks VS Derbyshire Falcons The County Ground Northampton
19:00 18:00 Essex Eagles VS Gloucestershire The Essex County Ground Chelmsford
Friday 12 June 2015
17:30 16:30 Durham Jets VS Worcestershire Rapids Emirates Durham ICG Chester-le-Street
17:30 16:30 Gloucestershire VS Glamorgan The County Ground Bristol
17:30 16:30 Leicestershire Foxes VS Northamptonshire Steelbacks Grace Road Leicester
17:30 16:30 Somerset VS Surrey The County Ground Taunton
18:30 17:30 Birmingham Bears VS Notts Outlaws Edgbaston Birmingham
18:30 17:30 Lancashire Lightning VS Derbyshire Falcons Emirates Old Trafford Manchester
19:00 18:00 Kent Spitfires VS Hampshire The Spitfire Ground St. Lawrence Canterbury
19:00 18:00 Sussex Sharks VS Essex Eagles The BrightonandHoveJobs.com County Ground Hove
Saturday 13 June 2015
14:30 13:30 Glamorgan VS Somerset SWALEC Stadium Cardiff
Sunday 14 June 2015
14:30 13:30 Middlesex VS Gloucestershire Old Deer Park Richmond
14:30 13:30 Sussex Sharks VS Surrey Arundel Castle Arundel
14:30 13:30 Yorkshire Vikings VS Northamptonshire Steelbacks Headingley Cricket Ground Leeds
Thursday 18 June 2015
18:15 17:15 Middlesex VS Hampshire Lord's London
18:30 17:30 Kent Spitfires VS Essex Eagles The Spitfire Ground St. Lawrence Canterbury
18:30 17:30 Lancashire Lightning VS Worcestershire Rapids Emirates Old Trafford Manchester
19:00 18:00 Derbyshire Falcons VS Leicestershire Foxes The 3aaa County Ground Derby
Friday 19 June 2015
17:30 16:30 Gloucestershire VS Somerset The County Ground Bristol
17:30 16:30 Worcestershire Rapids VS Derbyshire Falcons New Road Worcester
18:30 17:30 Birmingham Bears VS Leicestershire Foxes Edgbaston Birmingham
18:30 17:30 Northamptonshire Steelbacks VS Lancashire Lightning The County Ground Northampton
18:30 17:30 Surrey VS Kent Spitfires The Kia Oval London
19:00 18:00 Essex Eagles VS Glamorgan The Essex County Ground Chelmsford
19:00 18:00 Hampshire VS Sussex Sharks Ageas Bowl Southampton
19:00 18:00 Yorkshire Vikings VS Notts Outlaws Headingley Cricket Ground Leeds
Sunday 21 June 2015
14:30 13:30 Birmingham Bears VS Yorkshire Vikings Edgbaston Birmingham
14:30 13:30 Glamorgan VS Sussex Sharks SWALEC Stadium Cardiff
Thursday 25 June 2015
17:30 16:30 Durham Jets VS Lancashire Lightning Emirates Durham ICG Chester-le-Street
Friday 26 June 2015
17:30 16:30 Gloucestershire VS Sussex Sharks The County Ground Bristol
17:30 16:30 Leicestershire Foxes VS Yorkshire Vikings Grace Road Leicester
17:30 16:30 Middlesex VS Somerset Uxbridge Cricket Ground Uxbridge
17:30 16:30 Worcestershire Rapids VS Northamptonshire Steelbacks New Road Worcester
18:30 17:30 Glamorgan VS Surrey SWALEC Stadium Cardiff
18:30 17:30 Lancashire Lightning VS Birmingham Bears Emirates Old Trafford Manchester
19:00 18:00 Derbyshire Falcons VS Notts Outlaws The 3aaa County Ground Derby
19:00 18:00 Essex Eagles VS Hampshire The Essex County Ground Chelmsford
Saturday 27 June 2015
14:30 13:30 Notts Outlaws VS Northamptonshire Steelbacks Trent Bridge Nottingham
Sunday 28 June 2015
14:30 13:30 Somerset VS Glamorgan The County Ground Taunton
Wednesday 01 July 2015
18:30 17:30 Surrey VS Gloucestershire The Kia Oval London
Thursday 02 July 2015
18:15 17:15 Middlesex VS Sussex Sharks Lord's London
Friday 03 July 2015
17:30 16:30 Durham Jets VS Leicestershire Foxes Emirates Durham ICG Chester-le-Street
17:30 16:30 Somerset VS Gloucestershire The County Ground Taunton
18:30 17:30 Birmingham Bears VS Derbyshire Falcons Edgbaston Birmingham
18:30 17:30 Lancashire Lightning VS Yorkshire Vikings Emirates Old Trafford Manchester
18:30 17:30 Notts Outlaws VS Worcestershire Rapids Trent Bridge Nottingham
18:30 17:30 Surrey VS Middlesex The Kia Oval London
19:00 18:00 Hampshire VS Glamorgan Ageas Bowl Southampton
19:00 18:00 Sussex Sharks VS Kent Spitfires The BrightonandHoveJobs.com County Ground Hove
Saturday 04 July 2015
14:30 13:30 Leicestershire Foxes VS Birmingham Bears Grace Road Leicester
Sunday 05 July 2015
14:30 13:30 Derbyshire Falcons VS Northamptonshire Steelbacks Queen's Park Chesterfield
14:30 13:30 Worcestershire Rapids VS Durham Jets New Road Worcester
Friday 10 July 2015
17:30 16:30 Leicestershire Foxes VS Lancashire Lightning Grace Road Leicester
17:30 16:30 Middlesex VS Essex Eagles Old Deer Park Richmond
17:30 16:30 Worcestershire Rapids VS Birmingham Bears New Road Worcester
18:30 17:30 Notts Outlaws VS Derbyshire Falcons Trent Bridge Nottingham
19:00 18:00 Hampshire VS Surrey Ageas Bowl Southampton
19:00 18:00 Kent Spitfires VS Somerset The Spitfire Ground St. Lawrence Canterbury
19:00 18:00 Sussex Sharks VS Glamorgan The BrightonandHoveJobs.com County Ground Hove
19:00 18:00 Yorkshire Vikings VS Durham Jets Headingley Cricket Ground Leeds
Sunday 12 July 2015
14:30 13:30 Derbyshire Falcons VS Yorkshire Vikings Queen's Park Chesterfield
14:30 13:30 Gloucestershire VS Kent Spitfires College Ground Cheltenham
14:30 13:30 Northamptonshire Steelbacks VS Leicestershire Foxes The County Ground Northampton
Tuesday 14 July 2015
14:30 13:30 Gloucestershire VS Hampshire College Ground Cheltenham
18:30 17:30 Yorkshire Vikings VS Worcestershire Rapids Headingley Cricket Ground Leeds
Wednesday 15 July 2015
18:30 17:30 Lancashire Lightning VS Notts Outlaws Emirates Old Trafford Manchester
Friday 17 July 2015
17:30 16:30 Durham Jets VS Notts Outlaws Emirates Durham ICG Chester-le-Street
17:30 16:30 Kent Spitfires VS Glamorgan Nevill Ground Tunbridge Wells
18:30 17:30 Birmingham Bears VS Lancashire Lightning Edgbaston Birmingham
18:30 17:30 Northamptonshire Steelbacks VS Yorkshire Vikings The County Ground Northampton
18:30 17:30 Surrey VS Somerset The Kia Oval London
19:00 18:00 Derbyshire Falcons VS Worcestershire Rapids The 3aaa County Ground Derby
19:00 18:00 Essex Eagles VS Middlesex The Essex County Ground Chelmsford
19:00 18:00 Sussex Sharks VS Hampshire The BrightonandHoveJobs.com County Ground Hove
Wednesday 22 July 2015
18:30 17:30 Birmingham Bears VS Northamptonshire Steelbacks Edgbaston Birmingham
Thursday 23 July 2015
18:15 17:15 Middlesex VS Surrey Lord's London
18:30 17:30 Hampshire VS Somerset Ageas Bowl Southampton
Friday 24 July 2015
TBC TBC Leicestershire Foxes VS Notts Outlaws Grace Road Leicester
TBC TBC Somerset VS Middlesex The County Ground Taunton
TBC TBC Worcestershire Rapids VS Lancashire Lightning New Road Worcester
18:30 17:30 Essex Eagles VS Kent Spitfires The Essex County Ground Chelmsford
18:30 17:30 Glamorgan VS Gloucestershire SWALEC Stadium Cardiff
18:30 17:30 Northamptonshire Steelbacks VS Durham Jets The County Ground Northampton
18:30 17:30 Surrey VS Sussex Sharks The Kia Oval London
18:30 17:30 Yorkshire Vikings VS Birmingham Bears Headingley Cricket Ground Leeds

Note that the NatWest T20 Blast 2015 fixtures, online tickets, schedule (timetable) and team squads are published from the internet and official sources, if there are any correction, we are not responsible, and if you find any mistakes you can tell us via comments.